Opracowała

Małgorzata K. Frąckiewicz

 

List of candidates to the parliament presented in Łomża district (based on monthly „Wspólna Praca” nr 1 from 1928)

 

 

Nr 1.

Bezpartyjny Blok Współpracy z Rządem

Sapieha Eustachy –  prince from Warsaw; Targoński Piotr – mayor of Chlebiotki community; Kawenczyński Michał – mayor of Łyse community; Mejer Henryk – headmaster of Szkoła Miernicza (School of Measurement) in Łomża.

Nr 3.

Zblokowana Lewica: Wyzwolenie i PPS

Nowicki Zygmunt – vice-chairman of Związek Nauczycieli Szkół Powszechnych (Union of Teachers of Primary Schools from Warsaw); dr Czarnecki Mieczysław from Łomża; Krupka Stanisław – teacher from Kolno region; Szymański Feliks – farmer from Bronowo; Milewski Bolesław from Borawe, Ostrołęka county; Lendo Bronisław from Grajewo; Stański Józef from Ostrołęka; Wyrębek Józef from Dylewo Nowe, Ostrołęka county.

Nr 4.

Żydowski Związek Robotniczy „Bund”

Erlich Hersz from Warsaw; Alpern Wiktor from Warsaw; Lichtensztejn Izrael from Łódź; Wasser Chil from Warsaw.

Nr 10.

Stronnictwo Chłopskie

Piotrowski Kazimierz – mayor of Ostrołęka; Bogusz Bolesław – teacher from Szczuczyn;

Dobkowski Stanisław, Miastkowo community; Szablak Franciszek from Łyse.

Nr 11.

Monarchistyczna Organizacja Wszechstanowa

Gordziałkowski Olgierd from Warsaw; Malinowski Aleksander from Łomża; Dąbrowski Antoni from Piątnica; Modzelewski Bolesław from Kolno region.

Nr 12.

Radykalne Stronnictwo Chłopskie

Rev. Okoń Eugeniusz from Warsaw; Lewicki Aleksander from Lwów; Dzisiewski Rajmund from Warsaw; Rudnicki Mateusz from Kolno region.

Nr 16.

PPS Lewica

Czuma Andrzej from Kraków; Polka Franciszek from Kraków; Bem Alfred from Poznań; Skała Piotr from Kraków.

At the last places of that list there are Feliks Jaroszewicz and Jan Mizerek from Łomża.

Nr 18.

Blok Mniejszości Narodowych

Rubinsztejn Izaak from Vilnius; Goldberg Abram from Warsaw; Hoffman Józef from Warsaw; Wajsman Leon from Suwałki.

Nr 24.

Katolicko – Narodowa

Staniszkis Witold from Warsaw; Chaciński Antoni from Warsaw; Bielicki Romuald from Łomża; Złotkowski Jan from Grajewo.

Nr 27.

Poalej Sjon

Lew Juda from Warsaw; Busbaum Natan from Warsaw; Rozen Josel from Warsaw; Helenderski Lew from Łódź.

Nr 33.

Ogólno Żydowski Narodowy Blok Wyborczy

Kirszbaum Eliasz from Warsaw; Wiślicki Wacław from Warsaw; Pryłucki Noach from Warsaw; Mincberg Jakub from Łódź.

Besides there were presented two lists, which have no connection with the state lists, namely:

Bezpartyjny Blok Chłopski Puszczy Kurpiowskiej

Rudnicki Mateusz from Kolno county; Denkiewicz Leon from Ostrołęka county; Skopek Paulin from Kolno county; Ciecierski Stanisław from Łomża county.

Związek Chłopsko–Robotniczy

Przybyłowski Stanisław from Troszyn; Morawski Antoni from Miastkowo; Jaroszewicz Feliks from Łomża (figures on the list of PPS Lewica); Wasilewski Aleksander from Szczuczyn county.

Each of the lists has eight names, but for the lack of space we present only first four.

Tłumaczenie

Mirosław Reczko


Dodaj komentarz

Twój adres email nie zostanie opublikowany. Pola, których wypełnienie jest wymagane, są oznaczone symbolem *

45 views
Zmień rozmiar