Name list of insurgents of 1863
Drawn up based on a biweekly „Wspólna Praca” nr 8, 9, 10, 11, 12/1928.
„During the World War all the office files were destructed and all the state archives in Łomża, except for mortgage records by the district Court, which were specially protected even by Bolsheviks. By a miracle a county archive was saved, located in the attic, so inconspicuous. Among scribbling of little value you can find in that collection some files of former war commander of Łomża county, concerning the 1863 uprising, so with historical value. Taken from these files and stored now at the State Archive, they can offer more
interesting information.
First of all, we give a name list of political offenders in Łomża county from 1863, in which they marked, what kind of participation in the uprising was exercised by each partaker. These official information can serve as a legal basis for living veterans in their efforts to get state pensions from the title of participation in the uprising or staying in prison and in exile”.
Register alphabetically arranged contains following names:
1. Aleksiński Stanisław from Kupiski – exiled to Siberia
2. Aliński Franciszek from Podgórze – returned from a party, stayed in prison
3. Andruszkiewicz from Łomża – recruited for Augustów
4. Andrychowski Wiktor from Stara Łomża – returned from a party
5. Andrzejczyk Benedykt from the village of Łosie, Zambrów community – stayed with
Grzymała’s party
6. Anszel Jastrząb from Łomża – was going to Warsaw every day and was supplying
insurgents with messages
7. Awejda Artur from Łomża – was recruiting to Łomża
8. Awenig Józef from Janczewo – returned from a party
9. Bacławski Jakub from Grzymały, Miastkowo community – was in the Mystkowski’s
party
10. Baczewski Jan from Bacze-Suche, Puchały community – arrested in secret service
and imprisoned
11. Baczewski Jan from Bacze-Suche, Puchały community – for participation in the
uprising exiled to Siberia
12. Bagiński Jan from Chlebiotki – stayed in prison
13. Bajkiewicz Tomasz from Rakowo, Drozdowo community – as not accepted for bail
by rural clusters was sent to Grodno
14. Bałdyga Jakub from Gniazdowa, Luboń community – on bail
15. Banach Jakub – sentenced to 10 years of slavery
16. Baranowski Dionizy from Jeziorko – left place of permanent residence
17. Baranowski Jakub from the village of Czarna, Kupiski community – as not accepted
for bail by rural clusters was sent to Grodno
18. Barski August from the village of Kossaki, Drozdowo community – returned from a
party
19. Barszcz Ignacy – under the police supervision
20. Barszczewski Stanisław from Łomża – under the police supervision
21. Bednarczyk Józef from Giełczyn – returned from a party
22. Bednarski Józef from Wierzbowo – was in the Brandt’s party
23. Bełchuć Michał from Piątnica – returned from a party
24. Benkiem Jan from the village of Rudka, Kossaki community – stayed in prison
25. Benusiewicz Jan from Mężenin – was in a party
26. Benuszewicz Jan from Mężenin – returned from a party
27. Bezler Gustaw from Puchały – left place of permanent residence
28. Beznach Stanisław from Bożejewo – for participation in the uprising exiled to Siberia
29. Bochiński Piotr from Piątnica – returned from a party
30. Bogdanowicz student from Łomża – left place of permanent residence
31. Boguski Antoni from Konarzyce – stayed in prison
32. Boguski Franciszek from Gałązka, Szczepankowo community – was in Mystkowski’s
party
33. Boguszewski Józef from Zambrów – was in a party
34. Bolesta Wiktor from Chlebiotki – left place of permanent residence
35. Bonczek Stanisław and Ludwik from Srebrna, Szumowo community – stayed in the
Mystkowski’s party
36. Bonczyk Grzegorz from Zambrów – imprisoned as a gendarme
37. Borawski Hipolit from the village of Wyrzyki, Drozdowo community – returned from
a party
38. Borawski Wincenty from Zambrów – stayed in the Grzymała’s party
39. Borbutowski Antoni from Giełczyn – returned from a party
40. Borkowski Antoni from Kuleszka, Miastkowo community – imprisoned as a
gendarme
41. Borkowski from Srebrna – left place of permanent residence
42. Boruszewsicz Jan from Ruś, Bożejewo community – stayed in prison
43. Boryszewski Franciszek from Drozdowo – stayed in prison
44. Boryszewski Józef from Miastkowo – was in the Brandt’s party
45. Brajczewski Karol from the village of Szczedruchy, Kossaki community– was in the
Wawer’s party
46. Brajczewski Wiktor from Szumowo – for participation in uprising exiled to Siberia
47. Broniszewski Stanisław from Szumowo – for participation in uprising exiled to
Siberia
48. Bruliński Franciszek ze Śniadowa – imprisoned as a gendarme
49. Bruliński Wincenty from Ożarki – stayed in prison
50. Bruliński Wincenty from Ożarki, Chlebiotki community – returned from a party
51. Brzozowski Stefan from Wizna – returned from a party
52. Budziszewski Józef from Drozdowo – stayed in prison
53. Budziszewski Karol from the village of Wyrzyki, Drozdowo community – for
participation in the uprising exiled to Siberia
54. Bukowski Jakub from the village of Bacze Suche, Puchały community – as not
accepted for bail by rural clusters was sent to Grodno
55. Bułdyga Tomasz from Gniazdowo, Luboń community – on bail
56. Buńczyk Grzegorz from Zambrów – returned from a party
57. Burzyński Franciszek from Bronowo – returned from a party
58. Cegielski Jakub from Miastkowo – released from prison
59. Cejzyk Jan from Janczewo – returned from a party
60. Cheletow Paweł from Zalesie, Śniadowo community – a gendarme
61. Chęciński Jan from Zambrów – exiled to Siberia
62. Chjnowski Józef from Kupiski – returned from the Grzymała’s, Brandt’s and
Mystkowski’s party
63. Chlebowski Paweł from Zalesie – returned from Grzymała’s, Brandt’s and
Mystkowski’s party
64. Chmielewski Ludwik from Kossaki, Drozdowo community – returned from the
Grzymała’s, Brandt’s and Mystkowski’s party
65. Chmielewski Paweł from Miastkowo community – returned from the Grzymała’s,
Brandt’s and Mystkowski’s party
66. Chmielewski Stanisław from Osowiec, Zambrów community– exiled to Siberia
67. Choiński Hieronim from Grzymały, Szczepankowo community – left the village
68. Chojko Jakub from Stara Łomża – returned from the Grzymała’s, Brandt’s and
Mystkowski’s party
69. Chojko Paweł from Siemień – returned from the Grzymała’s, Brandt’s and
Mystkowski’s party
70. Chojnacki Andrzej from Szumowo – released by Austria
71. Chojnowski Andrzej from Głodowo, Zambrów community – was in the Kobyliński’s
party
72. Chojnowski Antoni from Sierzputy, Szczepankowo community – exiled to Siberia
73. Chojnowski Józef from Kossaki – returned from the Grzymała’s, Brandt’s and
Mystkowski’s party
74. Chojnowski Leopold from Śniadowo – was administering with gendarmes, collected
taxes and recruited to party
75. Chojnowski Ludwik from Miastkowo – returned from the Grzymała’s, Brandt’s and
Mystkowski’s party
76. Chojnowski Piotr from Łuby, Miastkowo community – exiled to Siberia
77. Chojnowski Stanisław from Kramkowo, Bożejewo community – arrested for
participation in uprising
78. Chojnowski Stanisław from Łuby-Kurki, Miastkowo community – left the village
79. Chomętowski Franciszek from the village of Duchny Stare, Śniadowo community –
left the village
80. Chorąży Kacper from Konarzyce – returned from the Grzymała’s, Brandt’s and
Mystkowski’s party
81. Chorodyński Józef from Grabówek, Zambrów community
82. Chotkowski Józef from Czartkowo, Miastkowo community – returned from the
Grzymała’a, Brandt’s and Mystkowski’s party
83. Chudziak Jakub – exiled to Grodno
84. Chudziński Władysław from Boguszyce – sentenced to 12 years of slavery
85. Chudziński Wojciech from Nowogród – police supervision
86. Ciborowscy Konstanty and Jakub from Cibory, Chlebiotki community – were in the
Szaniawski’s party
87. Ciborowski Julian from Chlebiotki – returned from a party
88. Ciborowski Szymon from Zawady – returned from a party
89. Ciebrzyński Tomasz from Pniewo – returned from a party
90. Ciecierski Franciszek from Łomża – supervision by the police
91. Ciecierski Jakub from Cieciorki, Zambrów community – was in the Wawer’s party
92. Ciecierski Jan from the village of Rybaki, Miastkowo community – a police
supervision
93. Ciecierski Konstanty from Krajewo, Zambrów community – returned from a party
94. Ciecierski Stanisław from Miastkowo – returned from the Mystkowski’s and
Brandt’s party
95. Ciecierski Wojciech from Miastkowo – released from prison
96. Ciemniewski Romuald from Tarnowo – a police supervision
97. Ciespieliewski Franciszek from Kupiski – returned from a party
98. Cieślik Franciszek from Sławiec – as not accepted by community was sent to Grodno
99. Ciołkowski Józef from Łomża – exiled to Siberia
100.Cwalina Grzegorz from Łomża – left place of inhabitancy
101.Cwalina Grzegorz Łomżyca – returned from a party
102.Cwalina Jakub from Miastkowo – a police supervision
103.Cwalina Jakub from Miastkowoa – a gendarme
104.Cwalina Seweryn from Łuby, Miastkowo community – exiled to Siberia for
participation in uprising
105.Cybołk Konstanty from Zawady, Chlebiotki community – returned from a party
106.Cymek Franciszek from Jednaczewo – exiled to Siberia for participation in uprising
107.Cymek Franciszek from Kupiski – exiled to Siberia for participation in uprising
108.Cymek Franciszek from Łomżyca – returned from a party
109.Cyranko Jan from Nowogród – as not accepted by community was sent to Grodno
110.Dajkowski Jan from Mężenin – stayed in arrest for helping insurgences
111.Dajkowski Piotr from Mężenin – stayed in arrest for helping insurgences
112.Danielski Jan from Giełczyn
113.Daniłowicz Wiktor from Sczepankowo – released from prison, was in the Wawer’s
party
114.Dardziński Franciszek from Kupiski
115.Daszyński Franciszek from Wierzbowo, Zambrów community
116.Dąbkowski Józef from Wizna
117.Dąbkowski Michał from Konarzyce
118.Dąbrowski Feliks and Franciszek from Chlebiotki – belonged to the Szaniawski’s
party
119.Dąbrowski Bartłomiej
120.Dąbrowski Bartłomiej from Zosin – joined partisans and did not return
121.Dąbrowski Feliks from Ożary – stayed in prison for participation in uprising
122.Dąbrowski Józef from Bożejewo – stayed under the police supervision
123.Dąbrowski Józef from Wizna
124.Dąbrowski Karol from Kossaki
125.Dąbrowski Kazimierz from Chelbiotki
126.Dąbrowski Konstanty from Gać – took part in hanging
127.Dąbrowski Paweł from Łomża – a secret supervision
128.Dąbrowski Piotr from the village of Żebry – stayed in prison for participation in
uprising
129.Dąbrowski Stanisław from Chlebiotki – Rudniki – stayed in prison for participation
in uprising
130.Dąbrowski Stanisław from Drozdowo – exiled to Siberia
131.Dąbrowski Wawrzyniec from Chlebiotki
132.Dąbrowski Wiktor from Miastkowo community – a gendarme
133.Dąbrowski Wiktor from Kownaty – stayed under the police supervision
134.Dembkow, forwarder of mail in Łomża – destroyed Russian correspondence
135.Dębnicki Józef from Chlebiotki – stayed in prison
136.Dębnicki Józef from Strękowa Góra – stayed in prison
137.Długoborski Wiktor from Nagórki – joined a party and did not return
138.Dłużniewski Mateusz from Jarnuty – stayed in prison for participation in uprising
139.Dmoch Jan from Gać – a gendarme
140.Dmoch Mateusz from Bożejewo
141.Dmochowski Franciszek – joined a party and did not return
142.Doberski Franciszek from Śniadowo – stayed under the police supervision
143.Dobkowski Jan from Wierciszewo – stayed in arrest for helping insurgences
144.Dobkowski Józef from Kramkowo – stayed in arrest for supplying food and helping
insurgences
145.Dobkowski Konstanty from Miastkowo – belonged to the Brandt’s and Wawer’s
party
146.Doblecki Antoni from Szczepankowo – returned from the Brandt’s party
147.Dobryś Józef from Penchratka – returned from the Fryczyński’s party
148.Doliwa Lucjan from Wola Zambrowska – stayed in prison for participation in
uprising
149.Dołęga Jan – exiled to Siberia
150.Dołęgowski from Drozdowo – a gendarme
151.Domański Mateusz from Jarnuty – stayed in prison
152.Domaszewski Franciszek from Łomża – exiled to Siberia
153.Domurat Antoni, Józef, Konstanty from Wizna
154.Domużal Adam from Wizna
155.Doroch Leopold from Miastkowo – stayed in arrest for helping insurgences
156.Downarowicz Władysław from Olszyny – at his home the first rally of the whites
took place
157.Dożach Leopold from Nowogród – exiled to Siberia
158.Dożeński Jan from Kupiski
159.Drągowski Jan from Mątwica – stayed in the Xth pavilion
160.Drobiński Józef from Kupiski – stayed in prison for participation in uprising
161.Duchciński Michał from Koniecko-Rudka – a gendarme, tried to hang Blich a Jew
162.Duchnowski Marceli from Kossaki – Rutki – stayed in arrest for helping insurgences
163.Duchnowski Wiktor from Cibory – Krupa – joined a party and did not return
164.Duchnowski Wincenty – belonged to the Brandt’s and Wawer’s party
165.Dudziński Józef
166.Dunin Bałazy from Czarnocin
167.Dymitr Karol from Zanklewo
168.Dymnicki Józef from Wizna
169.Dymnicki Stanisław from Wizna
170.Dzbeński Jan from Miastkowo – belonged to the Wawer’s and Brandt’s party
171.Dziekoński Tadeusz from Nowogród – stayed under the police supervision
172.Dziekoński Wiktor from the village of Wdziękoń
173.Dziemian Jakub and Stanisław from Chlebiotki–Zawady – stayed in prison for
participation in uprising
174.Dzierzgowscy Jan and Feliks – belonged to the Brandt’s party
175.Dzierzgowski Jan from the village of Drzymały – stayed in prison for participation in
uprising
176.Dzierzgowski Michał from Kraska – stayed in arrest for helping insurgences
177.Dzwonkowski Jakub from Sierzputy – stayed in prison for participation in uprising
178.Dzwonkowski Jakub from Śniadowo – belonged to the Brandt’s party
179.Dzwonkowski Jan from Piątnica – a gendarme
180.Dzwonkowski Piotr from Olszyny
181.Edelsztejn Efroim from Łomża – was teaching insurgences
182.Ejsmond Władysław from Łomża – was in the Wawer’s party
183.Falkowski Adam from Miastkowo – belonged to a party under changed name:
Antoni Fedorowicz – sentenced to 13 years of slavery
184. Falkowski, priest from Szumowo – asked to pray on their knees for victory over
enemy
185.Ferenc Jan from Łomżyca – escaped
186.Ferenc Szymon from Szumowo – was in the Mystkowski’s party
187.Filter August from Bożejewo – exiled to Siberia
188.Fioma Feliks from Długoborze – belonged to the Wawer’s party
189.Flesa Józef from Rydzewo – was in the Wawer’s party
190.Frankowski Konstanty – was in the Mystkowski’s party
191.Frankowski Konstanty from Kupiski – was in the Mystkowski’s party
192.Fryczyński Wawrzyniec from Chlebiotki – arrested for hiding gendarmes
193.Gaberkant from Łomża – the police supervision
194.Gacki Aleksander from Puchały community – belonged to Jastrzębski’s and
Wawer’s party
195.Gajdowski Józef – sentenced to recovery company
196.Gajewski Aleksander from Zambrów
197.Gałązka Franciszek from the village of Chojny Stare, Szczepankowo community –
expelled to Grodno
198.Gałązka Nikodem from Łuby- Kurki, Miastkowo community – belonged to the
Jastrzębski’s and Wawer’s party
199.Gawkowski Józef from Śniadowo – a gendarme
200.Gawkowski Teodor from Zalesie-Wypychy, Śniadowo community – returned from
the Wawer’s party
201.Gawrychowski Teofil from Zambrów – imprisoned for participation in uprising
202.Gawrychowski Teofil from Zambrów – a gendarme
203.Gembka Józef from Jeziorko – sentenced to slavery
204.Gędzielewski Józef from Kupiski – returned from a party
205.Gidzewicz Józef from Bożejewo – returned from a party
206.Gildenbrant Feliks from Łomża – under the police supervision
207.Głębocki Jan fromZaręby-Jarnuty, Szumowo community – belonged to the
Mystkowski’s party
208.Głębocki Ludwik from Żochowo, Szumowo community – returned from a party
209.Gnatowski Mateusz from Chlebiotki – stayed in prison
210.Gnatowski Mateusz from Chlebiotki community – stayed in prison
211.Gniazdowski from Lubotyń community – belonged to the Jastrzębski’s and Wawer’s
party
212.Gocki Antoni from Konarzyce – stayed under secret supervision of the police
213.Gocławski Marceli from Wyszomierz, Szumowo community – left place of
inhabitance
214.Godlewski Bernard from Kossaki – belonged to the Wawer’s, Szaniawski’s and
Dzwonkowski’s party
215.Godlewski Franciszek from Wdzieńkoń
216.Godlewski Ignacy from Wądołki
217.Godlewski Jan village Koty, Puchały community – exiled to Siberia
218.Godlewski Stanisław from Szczepankowo – exiled to Siberia
219.Godlewski Wiktor from Łomża – on his horses they deported Wasilewski to the
forest, where he was hanged
220.Gołaczko Franciszek from the village of Chojny Stare, Szczepankowo community –
imprisoned for participation in uprising
221.Gołaszewski Grzegorz from Chlebiotki – left place of inhabitance
222.Gołaszewski Jan from Kossaki – belonged to the Wawer’s, Szaniawski’s and
Dzwonkowski’s party
223.Gołaszewski Norbert from Leśniewo, Kossaki community – belonged to the
Jastrzębski’s and Wawer’s party
224.Gołębiowski Andrzej from Lubotyń – was in the Trąpczyński’s party
225.Gołębiowski Szymon from Lubotyń – was in the Trąpczyński’s party
226.Gontarski Stanisław from Nowogród – left place of inhabitance
227.Goniejewski Jan from Podgórze – released from prison
228.Goniejewski Tadeusz from Kupiski – returned from a party
229.Gosiewski Jan from Rembiszewo, Zambrów community – killed in Ostrołęka county
230.Gosiewski Szczepan from Łomża – exiled to Siberia
231.Gosk Józef from Chlebiotki – left place of inhabitance
232.Gosk Melchior from Kossaki – informed insurgences about army accommodations
233.Gosk Melchior from Kossaki Nadbielne – exiled to Siberia
234.Goski Jan from the village of Szczodruchy, Zambrów community – exiled to Siberia
235.Gosławski Maksymilian and Stanisław from Żochów – returned from a party
236.Górski Fabian from the village of Targonie-Wity, Chlebiotki community – exiled to
Siberia
237.Górski Władysław from Łomża – was in the Jasiński’s party
238.Grabowski Wiktor, Piotr, Józef and Aleksander from Chlebiotki community
239.Grabowski Aleksander from the village of Toczyłowo, Chlebiotki community –
exiled to Siberia
240.Grabowski C. and Rajmund from Kossaki – belonged to the Wawer’s, Szaniawski’s
and Dzwonkowski’s party
241.Grabowski Fabian from Grabowo, Śniadowo community – released on bail from
prison
242.Grabowski Gustaw from Żabikowo – an assistant of a gendarme
243.Grabowski Gustaw from Żabikowo, Szumowo community – was a governor of
gendarmes in Zambrów district
244.Grabowski Jan from Ożarki, Chlebiotki country – a gendarme
245.Grabowski Ludwik from Zawady, Chlebiotki community – imprisoned for
participation in uprising
246.Grabowski Mateusz and Jan from Wizna – they returned from a party
247.Grabowski Rafał from the village of Grabowo Nowe, Kossaki community –
imprisoned for participation in uprising
248.Grabowski Stanisław from Wizna – sentenced to recovery company
249.Grabowski Stanisław from Wizna – exiled to Siberia
250.Grabowski Szymon from Chlebiotki community – exiled to Siberia
251.Grądzki Tadeusz from Szlaza, Kossaki community – being a gendarme he wanted to
hang a Jew Blacher in Zambrów
252.Grobicki Nikodem from Chmielewo, Miastkowo community – supplied insurgences
in food and urged to hang Trifonow and Filipkowski
253.Grochowska z Łomży – woman patriot, kept guesthouse
254.Grochowski Julian from Zarozie, Miastkowo community – was a governor of
Miastkowo district
255.Grodowski Franciszek from the village of Penzy, Kossaki community – being a
gendarme escorted insurgences through the forest
256.Grodzieński Franciszek from Lubotyń – was in the Trąpczyński’s party
257.Grodzki Aleksander from Czarnocin, Drozdowo community – sentenced to recovery
company
258.Grodzki Feliks from Gniazdowo, Lubotyń community – left place of inhabitance
259. Grodzki Grzegorz from Puchały community
260.Grodzki Ignacy from Szlaza Lipno, Kossaki community – exiled to Siberia
261.Grodzki Kazimierz from Kossaki – belonged to the Wawer’s, Szaniawski’s and
Dzwonkowski’s party
262.Gromadzki Rajmund from Wierciszewo, Bożejewo community – arrested for finding
munitions
263.Groman Jan from Wizna – returned from a party
264.Groszelski Wincenty from Pniewo – expelled to Grodno
265.Grzymało Aleksander, Konstanty and Teofil from Długoborze Chłopskie – returned
from a party
266.Grzymało Franciszek from Usnik, Szczepankowo community – returned from the
Mystkowski party
267.Grzymało Jan from Janowo, Bożejewo community – imprisoned for participation in
uprising
268.Grzymało Józef from Czartoria, Miastkowo community
269.Gublińska Emilia from Srebrny Borek, Szumowo community – was a housekeeper
for a gendarme Kuczewski
270.Gudelski Paweł from Kramkowo, Bożejewo community – arrested
271.Gudzewski Franciszek from Kupiski – returned from a party
272.Gumowski Józef from Gniazdowo, Lubotyń community – exiled to Siberia
273.Gumowski Józef from Kossaki – belonged to the Wawer’s, Szaniawski’s and
Dzwonkowski’s party
274.Gumowski Józef from Kossaki, Drozdowo community – returned from a party
275.Gutkowski Maksym from Zambrów – was a governor of gendarmes, for what he was
exiled to Siberia
276.Gutowski Maksymilian from Zaszkowiec, Zambrów community – exiled to Siberia
277.Gutowski Tomasz from Łomża – left place of inhabitance
278.Gutowski Tomasz from Osowiec, Zambrów community – exiled to Siberia
279.Gutowski Tomasz from Puchały – did not return from a party
280.Gutowski Wiktor from Osowiec near Zambrów – belonged to the Jastrzębski’s and
Wawer’s party
281.Gużyc Jan from Ruda, Bożejewo community – imprisoned for participation in
uprising
282.Iwaszkiewicz Hipolit from Łomża – was in the Wawer’s party
283.Iwaszkiewicz Lucjan and Hipolit – were in the Wawer’s party
284.Jabłecki Ludwik from Zambrów – returned from a party
285.Jabłonowski Jan from Miastkowo – was in the Brandt’s, Mystkowski’s and
Grzymała’s parties
286.Jabłonowski Jan from Podgórze – was in the Wawer’s party
287.Jabłonowski Tadeusz from Giełczyn – was in the Wawer’s party
288.Jabłoński Adam from Kossaki community – was in the Wawer’s party
289.Jabłoński Adam from Pniewo – stayed under the police supervision
290.Jabłoński Jan – left Łomża
291.Jabłoński Józef from Łomża – favored insurgences
292.Jabłoński Roch from Puchały – left the village
293.Jackowski Anastazy from Jednaczewo – sent to Grodno
294.Jagielski Józef from Wizny – was in the Wawer’s party
295.Jałbrzykowski Piotr from Krusza, Zambrów community – did not return from a party
296.Janczewski Mateusz from Janczewo, Bożejewo community – was in the Wawer’s
party
297.Janicki Kazimierz – left Łomża
298.Jankowski Jan from Szulim – was in the Brandt’s, Mystkowski’s and Grzymał’s
party
299.Januszczyk Adam and Piotr from Rudniki, Chlebiotki community – exiled to Siberia
300.Jarnutowski Andrzej from Konarzyce – stayed in prison
301.Jarnutowski Jan from Jarnuty – stayed in prison
302.Jarnutowski Wiktor from Rutki – was in the Brandt’s, Mystkowski’s and Grzymała’s
party
303.Jaroczewski Stanisław from Łomża – was a plenipotentiary of voivodship committee
304.Jarosiński Franciszek from Łomża – was in the Brandt’s party
305.Jarząbek Józef from Pęchratki – was in the Mystkowski’s party
306.Jarzym Konstanty from Piotrówka, Szumowo community – was in the Brandt’s,
Mystkowski’s and Grzymał’s party
307.Jasiński Aleksander from Łomża – secret supervision
308.Jasiński Franciszek from Szable Stare, Śniadowo community – released on bail
309.Jasiński Paweł from Szable Stare – a gendarme
310.Jastrząb Anzelm from Łomża – transported munitions
311.Jastrzębski Adam from Łomża – exiled to Siberia
312.Jastrzębski Andrzej from Duchny-Młode – a gendarme
313.Jastrzębski Feliks from Duchny-Młode – was in the Brandt’s, Mystkowski’s and
Grzymała’s party
314.Jastrzębski Ludwik from Jastrząbka Młoda – was in the Brandt’s, Mystkowski’s and
Grzymała’s party
315.Jastrzębski Marceli from Łomżyca – was in the Wawer’s party
316.Jastrzębski Melchior from Głębocz, Szumowo community – was in the Kobyliński’s
party
317.Jastrzębski Mikołaj from Jastrząbka Młoda – left the village
318.Jastrzębski Paweł from Jastrząbka Młoda – a gendarme
319.Jastrzębski Walenty from Głębocz – had food depots for insurgences
320.Jastrzębski Wojciech from Jastrząbka Stara – a gendarme
321.Jaszczulewicz Jan from Szczepankowo community – stayed in prison
322.Jatczak Piotr from Szczepankowo – was in the Brandt’s, Mystkowski’s and
Grzymała’s party
323.Jatczewski Wojciech from Zambrów – a supervision of the police
324.Jawig from Łomża – supplied information about army movements
325.Jaworski Antoni from Pniewo – was in the Wawer’s party
326.Jedliński Józef – left Łomża
327.Jemielity Antoni and Jan from Ratowo – exiled to Siberia
328.Jemielity Julian from Duchny Stare – returned from the Wawer’s party
329.Jerszołowski Andrzej from Ruś, Bożejewo community – was imprisoned
330.Jezierska Emilia from Lubotyń community – a supervision of the police
331.Jezierska Emilia from Zambrów – was hiding a gendarme
332.Jezolinas Antoni from Konarzyce – returned from the Wawer’s party
333.Kaczyński Józef from Krajewo Białe, Zambrów community – returned from the
Wawer’s party, wounded in hand
334.Kalinowski Ignacy from Pniewo – exiled to Siberia
335.Kalinowski Józef from Nowogród – a supervision of the police for participating in a
party
336.Kalinowski Józef from Wizna – returned from the party
337.Kalinowski Walenty from Konarzyce – a supervision of the police for participating
in a party
338.Kalinowski Walenty from Wierzbowo – a supervision of the police for participating
in a party
339.Kalinowski Wojciech from the village of Milewo, Puchały community – was in the
Wawer’s and Grzymała’s party
340.Kalitowicz Andrzej from the village of Strękowa Góra, Chlebiotki community – was
in the Szaniawski’s and Skarzyński’s party
341.Kamienowski Stanisław from Wizna – returned from a party
342.Kamienowski Władysław from the village of Zambrzyce Nowe, Chlebiotki
community – was in the Szaniawski’s and Skarzyński’s party
343.Kamiński Ignacy from the village of Kupiski – returned from a party
344.Kamiński Jan from Poryte – was in the Jasiński’s party
345.Kapelewski Andrzej from Wizna – returned from a party
346.Kapelewski Franciszek from Wizna – exiled to Siberia
347.Karczewski Adolf from Lubotyń – exiled to Siberia
348.Karwowski Antoni from Wizna – returned from a party
349.Kędzierski Stanisław from Pniewo – exiled to Siberia
350.Klewicki Wojciech from Wizna – returned from a party
351.Klimaszewski Sylwester from Krajewo Białe – was in a party
352.Kłosek Ludwik from Ożary, Chlebiotki community – was in the Wawer’s party and
stayed in prison
353.Kobrzeniecki Julian from the village of Koty, Puchały community – was in the
Wawer’s and Grzymała’s party
354.Kobrzyniecki Julian – was in the Grzymała’s party
355.Kobyliński Paweł from Czartoria, Miastkowo community – was in the Mystkowski’s
and Wawer’s party
356.Kochański Franciszek from Osóbne, Szumowo community – was in the Wawer’s
party
357.Koleński Ludwik from Wola Zambrowska – was in the Grzymała’s party
358.Kolinowski Antoni from the village of Konopki-Klimki, Chlebiotki community –
was in the Szaniawski’s and Skarzyński’s party
359.Kołakowski Aleksander and Wojciech from Kossaki community, the village of Gosie
Duże, Sanie-Dąb, Kossaki-Borawe, Ćwikły-Dąb, Łubnica-Krusza – were in the
Grzymała’s and Wawer’s party
360.Komorowski Julian from Kossaki – returned from a party
361.Konopka Albin from the village of Torgonie, Chlebiotki community – was in the
Szaniawski’s and Skarzyński’s party
362.Konopka Ludwik from the village of Stara Łomża – returned from a party
363.Konopka Stanisław from Stara Łomża – supervision of the police for participating in
a party
364.Konopka Stanisław from the village of Konopki, Chlebiotki community – was in the
Szaniawski’s and Skarzyński’s party
365.Konopka Tadeusz from the village of Strękowa Góra, Chlebiotki community – stayed
in prison, was in the Szaniawski’s and Skarzyński’s party
366.Konopko Teofil from the village of Śledzie – was in the Jasiński’s party
367.Konopko Norbert, Witold and Ksawery from the village of Konopki, Chlebiotki
community – were in the Szaniawski’s and Skarzyński’s party
368.Korytkowski Wojciech from Sambory, Bożejewo community – a secret supervision
369.Kosakowski Feliks from the village of Franki, Kossaki community – was in the
Wawer’s party
370.Kosakowski Jan – was in the Grzymała’s and Wawer’s party
371.Kosakowski Jan from the village of Mężenin, Kossaki community – was in the
Wawer’s party
372.Kosakowski Mateusz from Krajewo Białe – released on bail
373.Kosakowski Teofil from the village of Kossaki Nowe – was in the Szaniawski’s
party
374.Kosakowski Teofil, Jan, Józef, Antoni, Franciszek from Kosaki community, villages
Gosie Duże, Sanie-Dąb, Kossaki-Borawe, Ćwikły-Dąb, Łubnica-Krusza – were in
the Grzymała’s and Wawer’s party
375.Kosiński Stefan from Rząśnik, Lubotyń community – was in the Jasiński’s party
376.Kosiński Stefan from the village of Wdzieńkoń – was in the Grzymała’s party
377.Kosiorek Jan and Ludwik from Wizna – returned from a party
378.Kotowski Jan from the village of Wybrany, Puchały community – was in the
Wawer’s and Grzymała’s party
379.Kotowski Ksawery from Falki, Kossaki community – a supervision of the police for
participation in uprising
380.Kotowski Michał from the vilage of Wybrany, Kossaki community – was in the
Wawer’s party
381.Kotowski Piotr from the village of Koty – exiled to Siberia
382.Kotowski Stanisław from the village of Wybrany – was in the Wawer’s and
Grzymała’s party
383.Kowalczyk Jan from Rząśnik, Lubotyń community – was in the Dąbkowski’s party
384.Kowalczyk Konstanty from Kupiski – returned from a party
385.Kowalczyk Szymon from Srebrna – was in the Frycz’s and Dąbkowski’s party
386.Kowalewski Walenty from the village of Kupiski – returned from a party
387.Kowalewski Wiktor from Janczewo – returned from a party
388.Kowalewski Wiktor from Jeziorko – returned from a party
389.Kownacki Aleksander from Wyrzyki, Drozdowo community – returned from the
Mystkowski’s party
390.Kozłowski Jan from Śniadowo – stayed in prison
391.Krajewski Franciszek from the village of Koty – exiled to Siberia
392.Krajewski Julian from Krajewo-Lentowo, Zambrów community – exiled to Siberia
393.Krajewski Marcin from Krajewo, Szumowo community – returned from the
Mystkowski’s party
394.Krajewski Robert was in a party
395.Krajewski Stanisław from Wizna – returned from a party
396.Krajewski Wawrzyniec from Zagroby Łętownica – was in the Grzymała’s party
397.Krajewski Wiktor – was in the Grzymała’s and Wawer’s party
398.Krajewski Wojciech from Srebrna – exiled to Siberia
399.Krasnowski Walenty from Wizna – returned from a party
400.Krobicka Rozalia from Chmielewo, Miastkowo community – supplied insurgences
with food
401.Królik Leon – was in the Grzymała’s party
402.Królik Stanisław – was in the Grzymała’s party
403.Kruczek Antoni from Rybaki, Miastkowo community – a supervision of the police
for participation in a party
404.Kruszewski Michał – was in the Grzymała’s party
405.Kruszewski Wiktor from Chlebiotki – helped in Filipkowski’s hanging
406.Krzewski Dominik from Zambrzyce, Chlebiotki community – was in the
Skarzyński’s party
407.Krzewski Konstanty from the village of Krzewo Stare, Chlebiotki community – was
in the Szaniawski’s and Skarzyński’s party
408.Kuczyński Wojciech from Zambrów – was in the Grzymała’s party
409.Kuć Aleksander from Szumowo – was in the Frycz’s and Dąbkowski’s party
410.Kuć Józef and Jan from the village of Smolarze and Bożejewo, Bożejewo
community – were in a party
411.Kulaszewski Teofil from the village of Siemień – returned from a party
412.Kulaszewski Władysław from the village of Giełczyn – returned from a party
413.Kulesza Antoni from Wierzbowo – was in the Grzymała’s party
414.Kulesza Franciszek – was in the Grzymała’s party
415.Kulesza Roman (wounded) – was in the Grzymała’s and Wawer’s party
416.Kulesza Stanisław from the village of Łady Borowe, Puchały community – was in
the Wawer’s and Grzymała’s party
417.Kuleszczyk Józef from the village of Zanklewo, Bożejewo community – were in a
party
418.Kuleszczyk Kasper from the village of Podgórze – sentenced to recovery company
419.Kulikowski Jakub from Rządkowo – returned from a party
420.Kwiatkowski Andrzej from Pęchratka, Szumowo community – returned from the
Mystkowski’s party

Kategorie: Historia

Dodaj komentarz

Twój adres email nie zostanie opublikowany. Pola, których wypełnienie jest wymagane, są oznaczone symbolem *

Zmień rozmiar